Ranks: Difference between revisions
From The Last Knights Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Rank !! Health !! Strength !! Authority !! Promotion XP !! Starting Gold | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ranks/Private|Private]] ||180||15||450||90||50,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Lance-Corporal ||190||16||600||200||50,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Corporal ||200||17||800||350||50,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sergeant ||210||18||1000||520||60,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Master-Sergeant ||230||18||1200||700||60,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sergeant-Major ||240||19||1500||1000||70,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Ensign ||250||20||1820||1350||130,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Second-Lieutenant ||260||22||2040||1900||150,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant ||270||24||2260||2400||170,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Captain ||280||26||2500||3100||190,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Major ||290||28||2740||4500||210,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant-Colonel ||300||30||3000||6000||850,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Colonel ||310||31||3220||8000||890,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Brigadier-General ||320||32||3540||10000||1,200,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Major-General ||330||33||3800||13000||1,300,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Lieutenant-General ||340||34||4060||16000||1,400,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Vice-Marshal ||350||35||4370||20000||1,500,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Marshal ||360||36||4700||25000||4,200,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Knight ||370||37||5060||32000||4,500,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Baron ||390||38||5400||45000||4,800,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Count ||400||39||5560||80000||5,000,000Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Marquess ||400||40||5560||||5,000,000Gold | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:44, 24 August 2025
A list of all ranks
| Rank | Health | Strength | Authority | Promotion XP | Starting Gold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private | 180 | 15 | 450 | 90 | 50,000Gold |
| Lance-Corporal | 190 | 16 | 600 | 200 | 50,000Gold |
| Corporal | 200 | 17 | 800 | 350 | 50,000Gold |
| Sergeant | 210 | 18 | 1000 | 520 | 60,000Gold |
| Master-Sergeant | 230 | 18 | 1200 | 700 | 60,000Gold |
| Sergeant-Major | 240 | 19 | 1500 | 1000 | 70,000Gold |
| Ensign | 250 | 20 | 1820 | 1350 | 130,000Gold |
| Second-Lieutenant | 260 | 22 | 2040 | 1900 | 150,000Gold |
| Lieutenant | 270 | 24 | 2260 | 2400 | 170,000Gold |
| Captain | 280 | 26 | 2500 | 3100 | 190,000Gold |
| Major | 290 | 28 | 2740 | 4500 | 210,000Gold |
| Lieutenant-Colonel | 300 | 30 | 3000 | 6000 | 850,000Gold |
| Colonel | 310 | 31 | 3220 | 8000 | 890,000Gold |
| Brigadier-General | 320 | 32 | 3540 | 10000 | 1,200,000Gold |
| Major-General | 330 | 33 | 3800 | 13000 | 1,300,000Gold |
| Lieutenant-General | 340 | 34 | 4060 | 16000 | 1,400,000Gold |
| Vice-Marshal | 350 | 35 | 4370 | 20000 | 1,500,000Gold |
| Marshal | 360 | 36 | 4700 | 25000 | 4,200,000Gold |
| Knight | 370 | 37 | 5060 | 32000 | 4,500,000Gold |
| Baron | 390 | 38 | 5400 | 45000 | 4,800,000Gold |
| Count | 400 | 39 | 5560 | 80000 | 5,000,000Gold |
| Marquess | 400 | 40 | 5560 | 5,000,000Gold |
